Who's who

Leadership Team

Sue Ramsay - Head Teacher

Daniel Webster - Deputy Head Teacher

Claire Reed - Assistant Head Teacher (Inclusion Lead)

 

Reception

Kelly Sessions - Reception Caterpillar Class Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) (Leader of Teaching and Learning - English)

Jess Vintin - Reception Caterpillar Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Rhiannon Wilkinson - Reception Ladybird Class Teacher

Bianca Benoit-Patterson – Reception Ladybird LSA

 

Key Stage 1

Sarah Moreton- Year 1 Gruffalo Class Teacher

Becky Hall - Year 1 Elmer Class Teacher 

Vicki Lewis – Year 1 LSA

Lucy Burnett - Year 2 Enormous Crocodiles Class Teacher 

Gen Ellison-Smith - Year 2 BFG Class Teacher

Amy Hancock – Year 2 LSA

 

Key Stage 2

Jen Goldsack - Year 3 Kingfisher Class Teacher (Phase 3 leader)

Rachel Davis - Year 3 Woodpecker Class Teacher

Sonia Hardie - Year 3 LSA

Rachel Campbell – Year 4 Swift Class Teacher 

Sofia Irfan - Year 4 Swallow Class Teacher (Phase 4 leader)

Stella Gyde – Year 4 LSA

Jo Smith – Year 5 Owl Class Teacher (Leader of Teaching and Learning - Wider Curriculum)

Alice Goodwin - Year 5 Dove Class Teacher

Lisa Starr - Year 5 LSA

Maria Skinner – Year 6 Eagle Teacher

Joe Cook - Year 6 Kestrel Teacher (Leader of Teaching and Learning - Maths)

Sunia Malik - Year 6 Support Teacher 

 

 

Support Staff

Mike Rosetti - Sports Coach

Amanda Griffiths - Reception and Key Stage 1 Cover Teacher

Steph Jackson - KS2 PPA Cover Teacher 

Kirsty Judge - Reading Recovery Teacher

Vic Johnson - The Hub - Learning resource centre LSA

 

Community Staff

Ruth Cochrane - Community Development Co-ordinator

Samira Karoui-Barnett - Family Mentor 

Khalif Noor - Somali Achievement Manager

 

SEN and Nurture Staff

Carrie Williams - SENCO

Kati Ferguson - SEN LSA leader/ Lavender leader

Laura Cann – Lavender SEN LSA

Alex Smith - Lavender SEN LSA

Tangna Wright - SEN LSA

Lily Moeketsi - Nurture Leader

Holly Eeles - Nurture Team LSA

 

Lunchtime Staff

Fatoumata Ba - Lunchtime leader

Asho Abdulkadir

Khadra Aden

Ifrah Aden

Lulay Ahmed

Ifrah Ayanleh

Rahmo Dukow

Shukri Hashim

Cheryl Heimann

Deeqo Hussein

Lesley Iles

Basra Jama

Maya Khatun

Tracey Maclean

Salwa Mahamoud

Manal Arban

 

Administration Staff

Joanne Goodhind - Senior Administrator

Sarah Carter - School Administrator

Kat Holley - School Administrator

Kellie Showering - Finance Assistant

Vivienne Bignell - Finance Assistant

 

Site Staff

Bob Rocca - Premises Manager

Roy Cashley – Caretaker

 

Other Staff

School Cook (employed by external provider)

Ifrah Ayanleh - Cleaner

Salwa Mohamoud - Cleaner

 

More for Kids Club Staff

Fatoumata Ba - Club leader

Deeqo Hussein - Club Deputy

Basra Jama - Club Deputy

 

Breakfast Club Staff

Basra Jama - Leader

Lily Moeketsi

Khadra Aden

Contact us

0117 9039936
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hannah More Primary School, New Kingsley Road, St Philips, Bristol, BS2 0LT

    

quality mark
ecar logo
Go To Top